Invited groups |
2014Ottawa Dome Super Saturday Series #1 2014 Results - Ottawa Dome Super Saturday Series 1
Published by
Website:Click here Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/12/2014 04:30 PM
Super Saturday Series Meet #1 - 20/12/2014
Dome@Louis-Riel
Ottawa, Ontario
Results
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 O'Connor, Jaymie 97 Athletica 8.85 1
2 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Gg's 9.13 2
3 McKechnie, Hailey 97 Ottawa Lions 9.22 1
4 Abrams, Andrea 90 Ottawa Lions 9.60 1
5 Van Horn, Sophie 97 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 9.96 2
6 Vinet, Abigail 98 Cirrus Gatineau 10.44 2
7 Jordan, Kimberly 98 Soulanges 10.83 2
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 76cm
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dominique, Arielle 99 Athletica 8.73 1
2 Christie-Galloway, Keira 99 Ottawa Lions 8.77 1
3 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Algonquin 9.99 2
4 Reimann, Michelle 99 Brockville 10.14 1
5 Williams, Katelyn 99 Kilomaitre LaSal 10.31 1
6 Leask, Stephanie 00 Cornwall Cougars 10.95 2
7 Espinoza, Francesca 96 Ottawa Gg's 11.42 2
Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Gg's 7.84q 1
2 Innocent, Marie 96 Perfmax 7.89q 1
3 Roxborough, Shyvonne 98 Ottawa Lions 7.93q 1
4 Gale, Lauren 00 Ottawa Lions 8.05q 1
5 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 8.06q 1
6 Djian, Soliane 96 Perfmax 8.10q 3
7 Pare, Evelyne 84 Perfmax 8.14q 2
8 Vanterpool, Zanna 94 Ottawa Gg's 8.17q 2
9 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 Saint Laurent SE 8.18q 3
10 Smith, Syndey 94 Dalhousie T&F 8.27q 2
11 Jackson, Sarah 98 Ottawa Lions 8.37q 3
12 Abrams, Andrea 90 Ottawa Lions 8.41q 2 8.401
13 Charbonneau, Émilie 95 Cirrus Gatineau 8.41 5 8.410
14 Burchill, Leah 98 Ottawa Lions 8.48 4
15 Fischer, Caitlin 98 Ottawa Lions 8.49 4 8.486
16 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 8.49 5 8.488
17 McNab, Anne-Marie 98 Ottawa Lions 8.51 3
18 Hewer, Santanah 97 Kilomaitre LaSal 8.58 5
19 Kuziik, Lauren 99 Soulanges 8.60 4
20 MacMillan, Lindsey 98 Ottawa Lions 8.64 4 8.632
21 Skiljevic, Teodora 01 Cirrus Gatineau 8.64 6 8.635
22 Jordan, Kimberly 98 Soulanges 8.67 7
23 Van Horn, Sophie 97 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 8.69 12
24 Leask, Stephanie 00 Cornwall Cougars 8.76 6
25 Sprague, Emily 98 Ottawa Lions 8.80 6 8.795
26 Martel-Lamothe, Dominiqu 95 Ottawa Gg's 8.80 3 8.799
27 Young, Erin 98 Windsor Legion 8.81 5
28 Thompson, Kajana 00 Ottawa Lions 8.83 3
29 Rock, Melinda Megan 87 Ottawa Lions 8.86 6
30 Kokron, Felicite 94 Ottawa Gg's 8.89 2
31 Matte, Audrey 97 Cirrus Gatineau 8.92 7
32 Dalati, Liana 94 Ottawa Gg's 8.99 6
33 Lefebvre, Nadia 01 Ottawa Lions 9.00 8
34 Walker, Makisha 02 Kilomaitre LaSal 9.01 12
35 Camara, Tenimba 96 Ottawa Gg's 9.02 4
36 Scobie, Kathryn 00 Ottawa Lions 9.07 5
37 Ekeke, Chiamaka 01 Ottawa Lions 9.09 7
38 Ballargeon, Audrey 01 Les Gaulois 9.11 5
39 Martineau, Éliane 01 Cirrus Gatineau 9.13 8
40 Gélinas-Sanchez, Ana-Mar 99 Cirrus Gatineau 9.14 7 9.131
41 Al-Warha, Diana 99 Cirrus Gatineau 9.14 9 9.133
42 Wright, Jaylyn 03 West Island TC 9.18 12
43 Saucier, Claudie Huamei 00 Cirrus Gatineau 9.19 8
44 Paialunga, Tia 03 Ottawa Lions 9.22 8
45 Polisca, Nallya 01 Cirrus Gatineau 9.25 8
46 Sarr, Coura 95 Ottawa Gg's 9.27 1
47 Ko, Chelsea 00 Ottawa Lions 9.28 4
48 Dugas, Frédérique 00 Cirrus Gatineau 9.33 8
49 Osaseri, Adesuwa 01 Ottawa Lions 9.35 10
50 McKirdy, Maggie 02 Ottawa Lions 9.46 7
51 Pelletier, Alexa 01 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 9.57 11
52 Francis, Jaden 02 Ottawa Lions 9.59 7 9.583
53 McHugh, Jessica 01 Ottawa Lions 9.59 10 9.586
54 Balogh, Amélie 97 Cirrus Gatineau 9.61 9 9.601
55 Milijours, Megane 02 Kilomaitre LaSal 9.61 12 9.605
56 Van Every, Jillian 01 Ottawa Lions 9.64 9
57 McHugh, Courtney 01 Ottawa Lions 9.70 10
58 Vega, Jasmine 97 Soulanges 9.74 10
59 Tauvette, Linda 55 Ottawa Lions 9.75 9
60 Texeira, Jillian 02 Ottawa Lions 9.81 11 9.805
61 Fiedler, Alyssa 94 Ottawa Gg's 9.81 2 9.810
62 Ferguson, Jean 64 Ottawa Lions 9.85 9
63 Weider, Hannah 01 Ottawa Lions 9.90 11
64 Roberge, Arianne 03 Cirrus Gatineau 10.10 9 10.095
65 Dauphin, Christelle 02 Kilomaitre LaSal 10.10 12 10.099
66 Weider, Sophie 02 Ottawa Lions 10.14 10
67 Contreras-Wolfe, Nina 03 Cirrus Gatineau 10.18 11
68 Bisson, Chloé 02 Cirrus Gatineau 10.21 10
69 Torres, Sophia 06 Cirrus Gatineau 10.39 12
70 Bisson, Léa 06 Cirrus Gatineau 11.79 11
71 Haider, Yasmine 04 Cirrus Gatineau 12.96 11
Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Gg's 7.80 2
2 Innocent, Marie 96 Perfmax 7.86 2
3 Roxborough, Shyvonne 98 Ottawa Lions 7.89 2
4 Gale, Lauren 00 Ottawa Lions 8.00 2
5 Djian, Soliane 96 Perfmax 8.07 2
6 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 8.08 2
7 Pare, Evelyne 84 Perfmax 8.10 1
8 Vanterpool, Zanna 94 Ottawa Gg's 8.11 1
9 Smith, Syndey 94 Dalhousie T&F 8.13 1
10 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 Saint Laurent SE 8.28 1
11 Jackson, Sarah 98 Ottawa Lions 8.32 1
12 Abrams, Andrea 90 Ottawa Lions 8.35 1
Women High Jump HIGH BAR STA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O'Connor, Jaymie 97 Athletica 1.61m
2 Sprague, Emily 98 Ottawa Lions 1.56m
Women High Jump LOW BAR STAR
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kundlacz, Lexi 01 Brockville 1.51m
2 Vinet, Abigail 98 Cirrus Gatineau 1.36m
3 Wann, Kadiatou 01 ON - Independent 1.31m
4 Martineau, Éliane 01 Cirrus Gatineau 1.26m
Women Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fiedler, Erika 91 Speed River 3.60m
2 Rock, Melinda Megan 87 Ottawa Lions 3.45m
3 Kokron, Felicite 94 Ottawa Gg's 3.30m
4 Thompson, Merrigan 91 McGill Universit 2.85m
Women Long Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Roxborough, Shyvonne 98 Ottawa Lions 4.79m
2 Young, Erin 98 Windsor Legion 4.76m
3 Gibb, Keely 98 Windsor Legion 4.60m
4 Espinoza, Francesca 96 Ottawa Gg's 4.58m
5 Christie-Galloway, Keira 99 Ottawa Lions 4.56m
6 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 4.55m
7 Williams, Katelyn 99 Kilomaitre LaSal 4.50m
8 Sprague, Emily 98 Ottawa Lions 4.44m
9 Camara, Tenimba 96 Ottawa Gg's 4.24m
10 Burchill, Leah 98 Ottawa Lions 4.07m
11 Ballargeon, Audrey 01 Les Gaulois 3.90m
12 Ekeke, Chiamaka 01 Ottawa Lions 3.87m
12 Thompson, Kajana 00 Ottawa Lions 3.87m
14 Wann, Kadiatou 01 ON - Independent 3.86m
15 Lefebvre, Nadia 01 Ottawa Lions 3.80m
16 McHugh, Jessica 01 Ottawa Lions 3.66m
17 McHugh, Courtney 01 Ottawa Lions 3.62m
18 McKirdy, Maggie 02 Ottawa Lions 3.57m
19 Van Every, Jillian 01 Ottawa Lions 3.55m
20 Paialunga, Tia 03 Ottawa Lions 3.41m
21 Ko, Chelsea 00 Ottawa Lions 3.27m
22 Francis, Jaden 02 Ottawa Lions 3.13m
23 Wright, Jaylyn 03 West Island TC 3.12m
24 Osaseri, Adesuwa 01 Ottawa Lions 2.97m
25 Weider, Hannah 01 Ottawa Lions 2.96m
26 Texeira, Jillian 02 Ottawa Lions 2.93m
27 Wann, Lamarana 06 ON - Independent 2.53m
28 Weider, Sophie 02 Ottawa Lions 2.45m
Women Triple Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 O'Connor, Jaymie 97 Athletica 10.86m
2 Gibb, Keely 98 Windsor Legion 10.45m
3 Leon, Olivia 97 Ottawa Lions 9.94m
4 Kilmartin, Meaghan 97 McGILL Olympic 9.40m
4 Young, Erin 98 Windsor Legion 9.40m
Women Shot Put Open
================================================================
IMP. WEIGHT 4 KG
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Connell, Ashley 94 U OF Guelph 14.11m
2 Dougherty, Sarah 92 U OF Guelph 12.42m
3 Mbongo, Linda 98 Atp Athletisme 11.88m
4 Garcia, Leanna 95 Windsor Legion 11.32m
5 Klatt, Katie 95 U OF Guelph 10.76m
6 Moussouanga, Parfaite 98 Kilomaitre LaSal 10.44m
7 Coulter, Tanya 98 Ottawa Lions 9.76m
8 Hill, Elizabeth 61 Throwers Club 9.67m
9 Fillion, Rosemary 98 Les Gaulois 8.39m
10 Sarr, Coura 95 Ottawa Gg's 8.11m
11 Soret, Emelyne 00 Kilomaitre LaSal 8.08m
12 Williams, Naquita 98 Kilomaitre LaSal 7.93m
13 Castallanos Vaquero, Mar 98 Brockville 6.89m
14 Ballargeon, Audrey 01 Les Gaulois 6.44m
15 Dugas, Frédérique 00 Cirrus Gatineau 6.25m
16 Gibb, Keely 98 Windsor Legion 6.12m
17 Milijours, Megane 02 Kilomaitre LaSal 5.12m
Women Weight Throw Open 20lb
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mityaeva, Galina 91 Saint Laurent SE 16.88m Imp W. 7.45 kg
2 Dougherty, Sarah 92 U OF Guelph 16.76m Imp W. 7.45 kg
3 Connell, Ashley 94 U OF Guelph 15.76m Imp W. 7.45 kg
4 Garcia, Leanna 95 Windsor Legion 13.13m Imp W. 7.45 kg
5 Klatt, Katie 95 U OF Guelph 12.66m Imp W. 7.45 kg
6 Coulter, Tanya 98 Ottawa Lions 12.56m Imp W. 7.45 kg
7 Hill, Elizabeth 61 Throwers Club 11.06m Imp W. 6 kg
8 Currier, Taylor 98 Ottawa Lions 10.55m Imp W. 7.45 kg
9 Fillion, Rosemary 98 Les Gaulois 9.13m Imp W. 6 kg
10 Sarr, Coura 95 Ottawa Gg's 8.37m Imp W. 7.45 kg
11 Soret, Emelyne 00 Kilomaitre LaSal 8.12m Imp W. 4.48 kg
-- Williams, Naquita 98 Kilomaitre LaSal FOUL Imp W. 6 kg
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 91cm
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fritzell, Mitchel 97 ON - Independent 8.92
2 Dobson, Connor 96 Carleton Ravens 9.15
3 Noyse, Branden 98 Brockville 9.30
4 Fortier, Jesse 95 Ottawa Gg's 9.77
5 Goodchild, Ethan 98 Ottawa Lions 17.45
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Micu, Andrew 99 West Island TC 8.95
2 Vancol, Joshua 00 West Island TC 9.51
3 Racine, Etienne 01 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 12.46
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bowman, Aaron 91 ON - Independent 6.84q 1
2 Robinson, Lucanus 96 Kilomaitre LaSal 6.89q 1
3 Nelson, Jodd 92 Perfmax 6.91q 1
4 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier 89 Perfmax 7.09q 1
5 Makinde, Tolu 93 Ottawa Gg's 7.10q 1
6 Chong, Ryan 96 Ryerson U 7.12q 15
7 Paul, Shamar 97 CANI 7.13q 2
8 Joseph, Dusty 97 West Island TC 7.14q 8
9 Martineau, Brandyn 92 Ottawa Gg's 7.19q 2 7.184
10 Molango, Francis 92 Saint Laurent SE 7.19q 1 7.190
11 Muhima, Muhindo 98 Ottawa Lions 7.28q 2
12 Gauthier, Nic 95 Ottawa Gg's 7.30q 3
13 Nwokobia, Emmanuel 96 Carleton Ravens 7.33 3
14 Cedilotte-Varin, Marc-An 95 Atp Athletisme 7.34 2
15 Niedermann, Nathaniel 94 Saint Laurent SE 7.38 5
16 Champagne, Cedric 94 Les Gaulois 7.39 3
17 Baptiste, Hacheming 93 West Island TC 7.40 2
18 McGhie, Kaedee 97 West Island TC 7.41 4 7.406
19 Mitchell, Eric 99 Ottawa Lions 7.41 7 7.407
20 Plewes, Jaedyn 97 Ottawa Lions 7.43 4
21 Louis, Andy 95 Saint Laurent SE 7.46 3 7.458
21 Weng, Jay 98 Ottawa Lions 7.46 5 7.458
23 Lanktree, William 96 Ryerson U 7.48 5
24 Tavitian, Zaven 66 Perfmax 7.50 3
25 Séguin, Jean-Philippe 98 Cirrus Gatineau 7.51 7
26 White, Austin 98 Ottawa Lions 7.53 4
27 Tavernier, Telvin 93 Carleton Ravens 7.57 6
28 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 7.58 6
29 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Gg's 7.59 4
30 Felix, Gio 96 Ottawa Gg's 7.62 7
31 Sixta, Nicolas 99 Kilomaitre LaSal 7.65 4
32 Cecereu, Nelson 93 Ottawa Gg's 7.66 5
33 Scotto, Alexandre 96 Saint Laurent SE 7.68 5
34 Langlois, Maxime 78 CA Peliquan 7.69 6
35 Sadaka, Michael 97 Ottawa Lions 7.70 7
36 Frigault, Jacob 01 Atp Athletisme 7.71 6 7.709
36 Clegg, Wesley 99 Ottawa Lions 7.71 7 7.709
38 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 7.72 5 7.716
39 Mwakatapanya, David 98 Ottawa Lions 7.72 9 7.719
40 Kebe, Ibrahim 96 Ottawa Gg's 7.75 3
41 Halpenny, Jonathan 97 Ottawa Lions 7.83 9
42 Cantave, Jonathan 99 Atp Athletisme 7.84 6
43 Nkusi, Steve 96 Ottawa Gg's 7.86 8
44 Qian, Victor 95 Ottawa Gg's 7.88 6
45 Wilson, Evan 99 Ottawa Lions 7.92 8
46 Van Every, Tanner 98 Ottawa Lions 7.96 9 7.954
47 St. Lewis, Bernard 67 Ottawa Lions 7.96 9 7.955
48 Linardic, Daniel 96 Ottawa Gg's 7.99 8
49 Dullo, Wariso 00 Ottawa Lions 8.06 10
50 Robinson, Ben 01 Ottawa Lions 8.08 11 8.071
51 Wallace, Emmett 97 Ottawa Lions 8.08 8 8.072
52 Lawford, Mattheus 99 Ottawa Lions 8.14 12
53 Groleau, Viateur 01 Les Gaulois 8.15 10
54 St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions 8.23 10
55 Eveillard, Kensley 99 Ottawa Lions 8.29 10
56 Toure, Gbamata Ismael 99 Ottawa Lions 8.47 9
57 Paialunga, Joe 59 Ottawa Lions 8.59 11
58 Lebrun, Antoine 01 Cirrus Gatineau 8.69 11
59 Gualdino, Michel 72 Ottawa Lions 8.78 10
60 Torres, Santiago 02 Cirrus Gatineau 8.79 11
61 Gale, Joe 63 Ottawa Lions 8.88 12
62 Davilma, Derick 05 Ottawa Lions 8.90 12
63 Santoyo, Joseph 91 Ottawa Lions 8.96 12
64 Courchesne, Alexandre 01 Cirrus Gatineau 8.99 11
65 Kriznar, Nikola 02 Ottawa Lions 9.06 12
66 Nonez, Fabrice 02 Ottawa Lions 9.18 10
67 Clapin-Girard, Olivier 01 Cirrus Gatineau 9.28 13
68 Dewhirst, Heath 02 Ottawa Lions 9.32 11
69 Racine, Etienne 01 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 9.33 14
70 Gagnon, Justin 03 Soulanges 9.60 13
71 Soucy, Benoit 03 Cirrus Gatineau 9.72 14 9.711
72 Prud'homme, Félix 00 Cirrus Gatineau 9.72 13 9.713
73 Boucher, William 03 Cirrus Gatineau 9.74 15
74 Leblanc, Thomy 02 Cirrus Gatineau 9.79 12
75 Vergnhes-Champagne, Arch 00 Cirrus Gatineau 9.80 13
76 Gagnon, Olivier 02 Soulanges 9.85 14
77 Dupuis, Zackery 03 Kilomaitre LaSal 10.14 14
78 Larose, Danik 05 Cirrus Gatineau 11.28 14
79 Larose, Tristan 03 Cirrus Gatineau 11.44 14
80 Larose, Mikael 06 Cirrus Gatineau 11.52 15
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Nelson, Jodd 92 Perfmax 6.84 1
2 Robinson, Lucanus 96 Kilomaitre LaSal 6.87 1 6.863
3 Bowman, Aaron 91 ON - Independent 6.87 1 6.866
4 Makinde, Tolu 93 Ottawa Gg's 7.03 1
5 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier 89 Perfmax 7.05 1
6 Chong, Ryan 96 Ryerson U 7.06 1
7 Molango, Francis 92 Saint Laurent SE 7.11 2
8 Paul, Shamar 97 CANI 7.12 2
9 Joseph, Dusty 97 West Island TC 7.13 2
10 Martineau, Brandyn 92 Ottawa Gg's 7.19 2
11 Gauthier, Nic 95 Ottawa Gg's 7.32 2
12 Muhima, Muhindo 98 Ottawa Lions 7.34 2
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arbour, Patrick 88 Ottawa Lions 8.76
2 Beaudoin, Shawn 94 U OF Guelph 8.90
3 Makinde, Tolu 93 Ottawa Gg's 9.03
4 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Gg's 9.14
5 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 9.48
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 8.00
2 Daly, Matthew 97 West Island TC 8.66
3 Casimir, Christian 97 Saint Laurent SE 8.77
4 Cameron, Justin 94 Ottawa Gg's 9.03
5 Derby, Brian 73 ON - Independent 11.35
Men High Jump LOW BAR STAR
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Eveillard, Kensley 99 Ottawa Lions 1.56m
2 Seitz, Stan 47 Ottawa Lions 1.31m
2 D'Amour, Olivier 98 Cirrus Gatineau 1.31m
Men High Jump HIGH BAR STA
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nkusi, Steve 96 Ottawa Gg's 2.05m
2 Casimir, Christian 97 Saint Laurent SE 1.91m
2 Linardic, Daniel 96 Ottawa Gg's 1.91m
4 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C 96 Cirrus Gatineau 1.81m
4 Wallace, Emmett 97 Ottawa Lions 1.81m
6 Tzaud, Simon 98 Kilomaitre LaSal 1.71m
7 Van Every, Tanner 98 Ottawa Lions 1.66m
7 Mwakatapanya, David 98 Ottawa Lions 1.66m
9 Noyse, Branden 98 Brockville 1.61m
9 Séguin, Jean-Philippe 98 Cirrus Gatineau 1.61m
Men Pole Vault Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tavernier, Telvin 93 Carleton Ravens 4.40m
1 Van Ryswyk, Ryley 93 McGill Universit 4.40m
3 Cecereu, Nelson 93 Ottawa Gg's 4.30m
4 Zanchetta, Cole 95 Western T&F 4.15m
4 Kerr, Zach 96 Algonquin 4.15m
6 Burton, Samuel 97 Montreal Interna 4.00m
6 Cowan, Eric 96 Western T&F 4.00m
8 Seitz, Stan 47 Ottawa Lions 2.85m
Men Long Jump Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mitchell, Eric 99 Ottawa Lions 5.95m
2 Tzaud, Simon 98 Kilomaitre LaSal 5.85m
3 Cantave, Jonathan 99 Atp Athletisme 5.55m
4 Vancol, Joshua 00 West Island TC 5.51m
5 Mwakatapanya, David 98 Ottawa Lions 5.47m
6 Halpenny, Jonathan 97 Ottawa Lions 5.25m
7 Frigault, Jacob 01 Atp Athletisme 5.11m
8 Groleau, Viateur 01 Les Gaulois 5.08m
9 Van Every, Tanner 98 Ottawa Lions 5.04m
10 Gemmill, Ryley 97 Ottawa Lions 4.96m
11 Fortier, Jesse 95 Ottawa Gg's 4.94m
12 Sadaka, Michael 97 Ottawa Lions 4.54m
13 Lebrun, Antoine 01 Cirrus Gatineau 4.38m
14 Robinson, Ben 01 Ottawa Lions 4.03m
15 Pope, Alex 01 Ottawa Lions 3.91m
16 Fast, Joe 02 Ottawa Lions 3.74m
17 Davilma, Derick 05 Ottawa Lions 3.65m
18 Kenny, Noal 02 Ottawa Lions 3.59m
19 Nonez, Fabrice 02 Ottawa Lions 3.55m
20 Kriznar, Nikola 02 Ottawa Lions 3.46m
21 Fall, Babacar 05 ON - Independent 2.89m
22 Dewhirst, Heath 02 Ottawa Lions 2.32m
23 Fritshaw, Bruce 68 ON - Independent 2.22m
Men Shot Put Open
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 White, Nathan 98 Brockville 13.37m
2 Wingate, Corey 91 Ottawa Gg's 12.04m
3 Klatt, Rick 64 ON - Independent 11.28m
4 Noyse, Branden 98 Brockville 10.51m
5 Derby, Brian 73 ON - Independent 9.83m
Men Weight Throw Open 35lb
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Banes, Jason 78 Ontario Masters 18.07m Imp W. 13.1 kg
2 Zaitchouk, Boris 47 ON - Independent 16.07m Imp W. 7.45 kg
3 Locquiao, Micheal 96 Saint Laurent SE 15.16m Imp W. 9.3 kg
4 Muller, Emil 75 Ontario Masters 14.93m Imp W. 4.5 kg
5 Wingate, Corey 91 Ottawa Gg's 12.99m Imp W. 13.1 kg
6 Klatt, Rick 64 ON - Independent 11.55m Imp W. 9.3 kg
7 Horsford, Brandon 95 Kilomaitre LaSal 11.38m Imp W. 13.1 kg
8 White, Nathan 98 Brockville 9.87m Imp W. 9.3 kg
Women 300 Meter
===================================================================
No start time recorded for heat #11
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Gale, Lauren 00 Ottawa Lions 39.98 7
2 Jackson, Sarah 98 Ottawa Lions 41.35 7
3 Thompson, Colle 98 Ottawa Lions 41.37 7
4 Malo, Megan 96 Saint Laurent SE 41.39 10
5 Perron-Smith, Jacqueline 95 Saint Laurent SE 42.07 12
6 Labarang, Charifa 95 Ottawa Gg's 42.08 7
7 Smith, Syndey 94 Dalhousie T&F 42.35 10
8 Innocent, Marie 96 Perfmax 42.75 12
9 Corrigan, Geneviève 98 Cirrus Gatineau 43.04 12
10 Kuziik, Lauren 99 Soulanges 44.05 13
11 Pare, Evelyne 84 Perfmax 44.07 12
12 Biswal, Devyani 93 Ottawa Gg's 44.10 12
13 McNab, Anne-Marie 98 Ottawa Lions 44.56 12
14 Lucien, Nafthalia 96 Algonquin 45.07 14
15 Burchill, Leah 98 Ottawa Lions 45.41 14
16 MacMillan, Lindsey 98 Ottawa Lions 45.56 14
17 Martel-Lamothe, Dominiqu 95 Ottawa Gg's 45.95 13
18 Skiljevic, Teodora 01 Cirrus Gatineau 46.31 15 46.302
19 Martineau, Éliane 01 Cirrus Gatineau 6.31 16 46.310
20 Lefebvre, Nadia 01 Ottawa Lions 46.88 18
21 Kilmartin, Meaghan 97 McGILL Olympic 47.15 15
22 Coulter, Iryna 00 Ottawa Lions 47.44 14
23 Charbonneau, Émilie 95 Cirrus Gatineau 48.27 15
24 Matte, Audrey 97 Cirrus Gatineau 48.47 14
25 Newlove, Katie 02 Ottawa Lions 48.65 20
26 Saucier, Claudie Huamei 00 Cirrus Gatineau 48.84 16
27 Ekeke, Chiamaka 01 Ottawa Lions 48.96 19
28 Al-Warha, Diana 99 Cirrus Gatineau 49.27 17
29 Polisca, Nallya 01 Cirrus Gatineau 49.50 16
30 McKirdy, Maggie 02 Ottawa Lions 49.54 22
31 Dalati, Liana 94 Ottawa Gg's 49.76 13
32 Gélinas-Sanchez, Ana-Mar 99 Cirrus Gatineau 50.47 16
33 Pelletier, Alexa 01 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 50.89 20
34 Francis, Jaden 02 Ottawa Lions 51.62 18
35 Milijours, Megane 02 Kilomaitre LaSal 51.68 17
36 Weider, Sophie 02 Ottawa Lions 51.87 22
37 Vega, Jasmine 97 Soulanges 51.89 18
38 Osaseri, Adesuwa 01 Ottawa Lions 52.09 19
39 Wright, Jaylyn 03 West Island TC 52.26 20
40 Weider, Hannah 01 Ottawa Lions 52.37 22
41 Ferguson, Jean 64 Ottawa Lions 53.04 17
42 Ferguson, Lia 02 Ottawa Lions 53.29 18
43 Ko, Chelsea 00 Ottawa Lions 53.79 22
44 Balogh, Amélie 97 Cirrus Gatineau 53.89 18
45 Tauvette, Linda 55 Ottawa Lions 54.61 17
46 Texeira, Jillian 02 Ottawa Lions 54.75 21
47 Dauphin, Christelle 02 Kilomaitre LaSal 56.32 20
48 Contreras-Wolfe, Nina 03 Cirrus Gatineau 57.49 19
49 Roberge, Arianne 03 Cirrus Gatineau 57.55 17
50 Bisson, Chloé 02 Cirrus Gatineau 57.59 17
51 Martin, Nayla 04 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 57.61 21
52 Torres, Sophia 06 Cirrus Gatineau 1:00.07 20
53 Haider, Yasmine 04 Cirrus Gatineau 1:16.97 19
54 Bisson, Léa 06 Cirrus Gatineau 1:32.00 21
-- Vanterpool, Zanna 94 Ottawa Gg's NT 11
-- Djian, Soliane 96 Perfmax NT 11
Boys 300 Meter
===================================================================
No start time recorded for heat #11
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kaba, Sekou 90 Ottawa Lions 35.29 1
2 Molango, Francis 92 Saint Laurent SE 35.55 1
3 Bussereth, Carl-Olivier 89 Perfmax 35.67 1
4 Beaudoin, Shawn 94 U OF Guelph 35.96 1
5 Chong, Ryan 96 Ryerson U 36.35 3
6 Rica, Antoine 90 CA Peliquan 36.47 2
7 McGhie, Kaedee 97 West Island TC 36.81 3
8 Niedermann, Nathaniel 94 Saint Laurent SE 36.90 4
9 Martineau, Brandyn 92 Ottawa Gg's 37.06 2
10 Plewes, Jaedyn 97 Ottawa Lions 37.33 4
11 Muhima, Muhindo 98 Ottawa Lions 37.46 9 37.451
12 Lanktree, William 96 Ryerson U 37.46 6 37.454
13 Gauthier, Nic 95 Ottawa Gg's 37.46 3 37.458
14 Weng, Jay 98 Ottawa Lions 37.66 4
15 Scotto, Alexandre 96 Saint Laurent SE 37.67 2
16 Nwokobia, Emmanuel 96 Carleton Ravens 37.69 6
17 Kebe, Ibrahim 96 Ottawa Gg's 37.99 5
18 Goodchild, Ethan 98 Ottawa Lions 38.16 5
19 Langlois, Maxime 78 CA Peliquan 38.47 3
20 Baptiste, Hacheming 93 West Island TC 38.51 5
21 St. Lewis, Jamal 95 ON - Independent 39.08 10
22 Sadaka, Michael 97 Ottawa Lions 39.55 5
23 Dupuis, Gabriel 94 CA Rive Sud 39.73 9
24 Vancol, Joshua 00 West Island TC 40.02 6
25 Clegg, Wesley 99 Ottawa Lions 40.13 8
26 Kinahan, Sam 97 Ottawa Lions 40.57 9
27 Gemmill, Ryley 97 Ottawa Lions 40.81 8
28 Dullo, Wariso 00 Ottawa Lions 40.91 9
29 Duperron, Mathieu 00 West Island TC 41.46 10
30 Qian, Victor 95 Ottawa Gg's 41.78 6
31 Pope, Alex 01 Ottawa Lions 43.25 13
32 Robinson, Ben 01 Ottawa Lions 43.52 21
33 Torres, Santiago 02 Cirrus Gatineau 44.84 16
34 Gale, Joe 63 Ottawa Lions 44.96 14
35 Fast, Joe 02 Ottawa Lions 45.30 21
36 Paialunga, Joe 59 Ottawa Lions 45.54 13
37 Price, Jacob 01 Ottawa Lions 45.77 17
38 Courchesne, Alexandre 01 Cirrus Gatineau 46.29 15
39 Clapin-Girard, Olivier 01 Cirrus Gatineau 47.13 15
40 Bedard, Paul 65 Ottawa Lions 47.20 13
41 Kriznar, Nikola 02 Ottawa Lions 48.12 18
42 Johnston Nielson, Brady 01 Ottawa Lions 48.54 16
43 Racine, Etienne 01 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 49.09 21
44 Vergnhes-Champagne, Arch 00 Cirrus Gatineau 51.24 16
45 Prud'homme, Félix 00 Cirrus Gatineau 51.53 16
46 Boucher, William 03 Cirrus Gatineau 54.60 20
47 Davilma, Derick 05 Ottawa Lions 55.26 18
48 Dupuis, Zackery 03 Kilomaitre LaSal 56.34 21
49 Soucy, Benoit 03 Cirrus Gatineau 57.25 17
50 Larose, Tristan 03 Cirrus Gatineau 1:05.49 20
51 Larose, Danik 05 Cirrus Gatineau 1:06.99 19
52 Larose, Mikael 06 Cirrus Gatineau 1:08.15 19
-- Felix, Gio 96 Ottawa Gg's NT 11
-- St. Lewis, Bernard 67 Ottawa Lions NT 11
-- St Louis, Isaac 97 Ottawa Lions NT 11
-- Faucher, Serge 64 Ottawa Lions NT 11
Women 600 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine 83 CA Les Vainqueur 1:29.38 4
2 Okankwu, Gift 93 Ottawa Gg's 1:36.43 5
3 McKechnie, Hailey 97 Ottawa Lions 1:40.42 5
4 Fischer, Caitlin 98 Ottawa Lions 1:41.82 5
5 Castallanos Vaquero, Mar 98 Brockville 1:42.65 6
6 Wiwchar, Katie 95 Ottawa Gg's 1:46.62 5
7 Goulet, Alexandra 94 Les Gaulois 1:47.41 5
8 Campeau, Gabrielle 97 Ottawa Lions 1:47.83 5
9 Kundlacz, Lexi 01 Brockville 1:47.91 6
10 Comeau, Elizabeth 96 ON - Independent 1:48.18 5
11 Narine, Priya 95 Ottawa Gg's 1:49.96 6
12 Brown, Brittany 99 Brockville 1:50.48 6
13 Yemen, Suhaila 95 Ottawa Gg's 1:51.78 6
14 Williams, Katelyn 99 Kilomaitre LaSal 1:52.76 7
15 Reimann, Michelle 99 Brockville 1:55.85 7
16 Phillips, Clara 95 Ottawa Gg's 1:56.17 6
17 Kilmartin, Meaghan 97 McGILL Olympic 1:58.05 7
28 Racicot-Biocchi, Desiree 95 Carleton Ravens 2:00.09 7
Boys 600 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tourigny-Plante, Alex 95 U Laval 1:20.75 1
2 Duguay, Vincent 91 U Laval 1:20.97 1
3 Cameron, Justin 94 Ottawa Gg's 1:21.30 1
4 Didier, Benoit 93 U Laval 1:23.51 1
5 Sirois, Pierre 92 U Laval 1:24.69 1
6 Evans, Stephen 96 Ottawa Gg's 1:26.15 2
7 Rica, Antoine 90 CA Peliquan 1:27.06 4
8 Biocchi, Devin 92 Ottawa Lions 1:27.22 1
9 White, Austin 98 Ottawa Lions 1:27.25 2
10 Makinde, Oluwasegun 91 Ottawa Lions 1:27.29 1
11 Jean-Jacques, Denray 94 Ottawa Lions 1:28.17 2
12 Johnson, Matthew 94 Ottawa Lions 1:28.32 3
13 Dobson, Connor 96 Carleton Ravens 1:29.21 3
14 Lalonde, Justin 95 Ottawa Gg's 1:29.48 2
15 Chau, Philip 96 ON - Independent 1:30.21 3
16 Wilson, Evan 99 Ottawa Lions 1:30.83 4
17 Fleming, Kieran 95 Carleton Ravens 1:31.54 3
18 Lawford, Mattheus 99 Ottawa Lions 1:31.68 4
19 Cave, Gordon 91 Ottawa Gg's 1:32.19 2
20 Micu, Andrew 99 West Island TC 1:32.59 4
21 Tran, Doan 95 Fleur DE Lys 1:33.08 2
22 Makinde, Tolu 93 Ottawa Gg's 1:33.43 2
23 Gosselin-Boucher, Vincen 91 Fleur DE Lys 1:33.75 3
24 Nault, Kevin 94 Ottawa Gg's 1:34.19 3
25 Hughes, Alexander 99 Ottawa Lions 1:35.02 5
26 Fast, Joe 02 Ottawa Lions 1:51.17 7
27 Leblanc, Thomy 02 Cirrus Gatineau 1:53.92 6
28 Kenny, Noal 02 Ottawa Lions 1:54.98 7
Boys 1000 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robertson, Kevin 98 CA Lachine 2:33.65 1
2 EL Nadaloussi, Najib 98 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 2:34.63 1
3 Vargas, Louis-Carlos 97 CA Rive Sud 2:35.60 1
4 Niemtsev, Mykola 97 CA Lachine 2:36.47 1
5 Silakhan, Aghilas 99 CA Lachine 2:48.45 1
6 Duperron, Mathieu 00 West Island TC 2:49.51 1
7 Judge, Thierry 97 Champlain Cavali 2:53.12 1
8 El Hankouri, Ziyad 96 Ottawa Gg's 3:01.19 1
9 Kabeya-Mulumba, Kevin 93 Ottawa Gg's 3:08.81 2
10 Sobze Temgoua, Hermann C 96 Cirrus Gatineau 3:14.00 2
11 Price, Jacob 01 Ottawa Lions 3:14.19 3
12 Turcotte, Jean-Sebastien 98 CA Gatineau 3:20.67 3
13 Kenny, Noal 02 Ottawa Lions 3:24.80 3
14 D'Amour, Olivier 98 Cirrus Gatineau 3:24.82 3
15 Nonez, Fabrice 02 Ottawa Lions 3:25.99 3
16 Gagnon, Justin 03 Soulanges 3:28.15 3
17 Qitout, Rihad 04 Kilomaitre LaSal 3:39.60 3
Women 1000 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Krech, Michele 86 UTTC 2:54.04 1
2 Moore, Clara 93 Ottawa Gg's 3:08.71 2
3 Pereira, Sophie 99 ON - Independent 3:11.55 2
4 Wiwchar, Katie 95 Ottawa Gg's 3:12.89 2
5 Meek, Lyly 00 Brockville 3:14.53 2
6 Savage, Elena 97 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 3:16.50 2
7 Meek, Madelynn 99 Brockville 3:17.54 2
8 Newlove, Katie 02 Ottawa Lions 3:26.60 3
9 McBride, Alannah 95 Ottawa Gg's 3:27.88 3
10 Cameron, Keira 01 Brockville 3:28.57 3
11 Yemen, Suhaila 95 Ottawa Gg's 3:31.20 2
12 Morin, Gabriela 98 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 3:31.43 3
13 Coulter, Iryna 00 Ottawa Lions 3:34.87 3
14 Martin, Nayla 04 CA Vaudreuil-Dor 3:40.65 3
-- Gardner, Charlotte 94 Ottawa Gg's DNF 1
Boys 1500 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Venne, Jeremie 96 Ottawa Lions 4:02.84 1
2 Fettes, Craig 85 Running Room Ath 4:03.75 1
3 DE Jong, Garrett 88 Ottawa Lions 4:04.77 1
4 Scott, Austin 95 ON - Independent 4:07.17 1
5 Binns, Remy 91 Ottawa Lions 4:07.43 1
6 Bates, Kevin 96 Ottawa Gg's 4:08.12 1
7 Caughey, Cameron 97 Ottawa Lions 4:08.79 1
8 Day, Owen 98 Ottawa Lions 4:09.80 1
9 Servis, Sam 96 Coureur Des Bois 4:16.30 1
10 Mama-Yari, Zakary 98 Cirrus Gatineau 4:17.67 2
11 Byamungu, Muzungu 95 Cirrus Gatineau 4:18.77 2
12 Cuddihey, Justin 97 Ottawa Lions 4:18.91 1
13 Desrochers, Gabriel 98 CA Gatineau 4:22.22 2
14 Chang, Ben 89 Waterloo 4:22.23 2
15 Mackie, David 93 Carleton Ravens 4:23.15 1
16 Goldney, William 98 Ottawa Lions 4:27.67 2
17 Alie-Lamarche, Andre 01 Ottawa Lions 4:31.69 2
18 Abraham, Samson 99 Ottawa Lions 4:31.86 2
19 Bélanger-Sévigny, Milik 98 Cirrus Gatineau 4:34.92 2
20 Roberts, Nicholas 98 Ottawa Lions 4:35.68 2
22 Broughton, Jared 89 Ottawa Lions 4:37.21 2
23 Remington-Molgat, Emile 98 Cirrus Gatineau 4:41.56 2
24 Johnston Nielson, Brady 01 Ottawa Lions 4:42.20 3
25 Ferguson, Graeme 00 Ottawa Lions 4:43.12 3
26 Bates, Paul 99 Achilles 4:43.19 2
27 Léger, Gabriel 95 Cirrus Gatineau 4:47.89 2
28 Oucma, Oualid 99 Atp Athletisme 4:50.74 2
29 Bryanton, Andrew 00 ON - Independent 4:51.70 3
30 Kulkarni, Rohan 96 Carleton Ravens 4:57.82 3
31 Saad, Yassine 01 Atp Athletisme 4:59.19 2
32 Martel, Francois 54 Fleur DE Lys 5:03.08 3
33 Thomas, Henry 00 Coureur Des Bois 5:06.56 4
34 Lizotte, Olivier 95 CA Rive Sud 5:15.69 4
35 Thomas, John 65 Coureur Des Bois 5:31.10 3
-- Robertson, Michael 89 Ottawa Lions DNF 1
Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kanz, Isabelle 93 Ottawa Gg's 4:36.35 2
2 Stenman-Fahey, Erinn 97 Ottawa Lions 4:44.33 3
3 Burrowes, Ruth 93 Ottawa Gg's 4:44.72 2
4 Murawsky, Jennifer 93 Ottawa Gg's 4:48.71 3
5 Shepherd, Keili 99 Ottawa Lions 4:56.45 4
6 Rossi, Jenna 00 Ottawa Lions 5:00.24 3
7 Scotten, Marin 99 Track East 5:02.75 3
8 Sheridan, Katherine 00 Track East 5:07.55 3
9 Rashid, Zeena 91 Carleton Ravens 5:07.58 4
10 Menard, Alexandria 97 Ottawa Lions 5:17.01 3
11 Sidock, Olivia 95 Ottawa Gg's 5:19.30 4
12 McRae, Jessica 94 Carleton Ravens 5:19.64 3
13 Scott, Cassidy 97 ON - Independent 5:22.00 4
14 Cameron, Katelyn 00 Track East 5:24.29 3
15 Dods, Margot 94 Ottawa Gg's 5:27.31 4
16 Fortier, Alyson 01 Les Gaulois 5:29.03 4
17 Lachance, Chloe 98 Les Gaulois 5:32.76 4
18 Berube, Laura 96 Soulanges 5:36.78 4
19 Ratté, Maxime 99 Cirrus Gatineau 5:46.48 4
20 Boswell, Sarah 00 Ottawa Lions 5:56.29 4
21 Ferguson, Lia 02 Ottawa Lions 5:56.77 4
22 Marino, Olivia 00 Ottawa Lions 6:05.09 4
Women 3000 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McCulloch, Shona 99 Ottawa Lions 9:49.08 2
2 Merkley, Erin 92 Waterloo 10:13.40 2
3 McGowan, Alexadra 96 Waterloo 10:13.45 2
4 Boutin, Savanna 94 Carleton Ravens 10:57.40 2
5 Berube, Jade 97 CA Petite Nation 11:01.91 2
6 Straznicky, Lydia 97 Ottawa Lions 11:53.86 2
7 Rehbein, Christina 79 Carleton Ravens 11:54.74 2
8 Vincent, Audrey 93 CA Rive Sud 12:52.08 2
Boys 3000 Meter
===================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abdulkarim, Farah 96 Ottawa Lions 8:54.78 1
2 Desormeau, Kyle 80 ON - Independent 9:02.14 1
3 Abanto Enns, Nicolas 98 Ottawa Lions 9:21.95 1
4 Pinsonneault, Julien 92 Ottawa Gg's 9:24.31 1
5 Kinahan, Sam 97 Ottawa Lions 9:26.07 1
6 McCann, Reilly 99 Ottawa Lions 9:33.25 2
7 Mackie, David 93 Carleton Ravens 9:45.78 2
8 Fournier, Adrian 00 Ottawa Lions 9:57.87 2
9 Wong, Aaron 94 Ottawa Gg's 9:58.32 2
10 Pettegrw, John 97 Ottawa Lions 9:58.38 1
11 Labrecque, Philippe 96 Les Gaulois 10:00.51 2
12 Grossi, Nick 93 Carleton Ravens 10:02.54 2
13 Somerville, Tommy 95 ON - Independent 10:04.39 1
14 Tu, Eugene 95 Ottawa Gg's 10:07.02 2
15 Lucas, Nathaniel 98 Ottawa Lions 10:10.05 2
16 Giddings, Spencer 00 Ottawa Lions 10:11.12 2
17 Perrault, Finn 99 Ottawa Lions 10:12.57 2
18 Plumptre, Bora 90 Ottawa Gg's 10:12.75 2
19 Hupee, Orlando 93 Fleur DE Lys 10:26.86 2
20 Dugais, Maxime 91 CA Rive Sud 10:41.38 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3639 views
History for Ottawa Dome Super Saturday Series 1
Show 4 more
|